Privacy Policy

Talk Fresh Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy provides information on how Talk Fresh Pty Ltd manages personal information collected through this and its associated websites.Talk Fresh Pty Ltd understands the importance of ensuring that personal information held by the company is confidential and is committed to ensuring that all "Personal Information" is only collected, disclosed, used and stored in accordance with the National Privacy Principles set out under the Federal Privacy Act 1988.

What is "Personal Information"?

"Personal Information" is information or an opinion (including information or an opinion forming part of a database) whether true or not and whether recorded in a material form or not, about an individual whose identity is apparent or can reasonably be ascertained from the information or opinion.

Use and disclosure of "Personal Information"

Any "Personal Information" that we collect will only be used for the purpose for which it has been provided to us. As Talk Fresh Pty Ltd operate their own IT services no customer data is required by external sources in the management of the system. Simply put none of your personal information, order history or the like will be exposed to anyone outside Talk Fresh. Our simple use is to keep in contact and that process you can opt out at any time :)

Email Communications

If you have registered through our website to receive email communications from us, we may use your contact details to send you newsletters and marketing emails (only from Talk Fresh Pty Ltd).  You may at any time opt out of receiving such materials by cancelling your account or unregistering for Newsletters.

Accessing and Correcting "Personal Information"

You may request us to provide you with access to "Personal Information" we hold about you. We will process all requests for access in accordance with the National Privacy Principles.  In most cases, we will provide you with access to your "Personal Information". However, we may refuse access in certain situations as listed in the National Privacy Principles. If we refuse to give you access, we will provide you with reasons for our refusal.If any "Personal Information" we hold about you is not accurate, complete or up to date, please let us know and in most cases we will use all reasonable efforts to update the information..

Information Storage and Security

Talk Fresh Pty Ltd may store personal information on computer databases and/or in hard copy for the purpose of account management and order creation. Security measures are employed to maintain

Talk Fresh Pty Ltd do not store or manage information associated with Credit Card Transactions.

Talk Fresh Pty Ltd take reasonable steps to keep any personal information that we hold about you secure from misuse, interference and loss, and from unauthorised access, modification or disclosure as required by the Act. However, except to the extent that liability cannot be excluded due to the operation of statute, we exclude all liability (including in negligence) for the consequences of any unauthorised access to your personal information. Please notify us immediately if you become aware of any breach of security.

Changes to our Privacy Policy

From time to time it may be necessary for us to revise our Privacy Policy. We reserve the right to change our Privacy Policy at any time without prior notice.  We will notify you of the changes by posting an updated version of the policy on our website.

Enter your Postcode to check current Services in your area.

ABOUT TALK FRESH

Over the years we have built up solid relations with market vendors and can negotiate great prices for our customers taking care not to sacrifice on quality. As part of our handpicking procedure, we check for bruising, ripeness and general quality and are happy to exchange or refund your purchase within 24 hours. Our produce arrives off the trucks and is packed and delivered to you on the same day.

CONTACT

  • (02) 4956 8576
  • 0425 381866
  • (02) 4956 8576
  • enquiry@talkfresh.com.au

INSTAGRAM

Developed by NEOONENEO